KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I
Autoportrait à la cigarette
Auction Closed
December 5, 04:37 PM GMT
Estimate
400 - 600 EUR
Description
Gustave Loiseau
1865 - 1935
Autoportrait à la cigarette
signed GLoiseau (lower left)
gouache, charcoal and pencil on paper
37 x 25 cm; 14 5/7 x 9⅞ in. (visible dimensions)
Executed circa 1918.
This work will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné being prepared by Didier Imbert.
_____________________________________________________________
Gustave Loiseau
1865 - 1935
Autoportrait à la cigarette
signé GLoiseau (en bas à gauche)
gouache, fusain et crayon sur papier
37 x 25 cm; 14 5/7 x 9⅞ in. (dimensions visibles)
Exécuté vers 1918.
Cette œuvre sera incluse au catalogue raisonné actuellement en préparation par Didier Imbert.
Didier Imbert Fine Art Paris, Paris